Charity Events
 Child Photography
 Terms Conditions


 Women & Girls
 West Lancs Girls Finals
 Professional & Amatuer
 Preston North End
 Blackburn Rovers
 Accrington Stanley
 u18 Juniors
 Globe BP
 Mill Hill
 Lancashire FA Finals
 Lancashire School FA
 Orphanage Cup
 Tour Games/Misc

 Lancashire League
 Ribblesdale League
 Junior / u18
 Women / Girls

Schools & College
 Blackburn with Darwen
 Hyndburn Ribble Valley
 On Tour
 The Redeemer CEP
 ALL Schools

 COMBAT (Boxing, MMA, KB)
 HOCKEY (Ice,Inline,Hawks)
 RUGBY (League,Union,Tag)
 TENNIS (All Raquet)

Accrington Stanley
 First team
 First Team Players
 Fans Football

 PETS / Animals


KIPAX Sports PhotographyKIPAX Action Photography

Tony (KIPAX) Greenwood, I am a Full time Freelance Sports Photographer based in Lancashire England.
I am licensed by various Sports leagues and organisations.
I carry a UK Press card, am fully Insured & DBS Registered.

KIPAX Photography Most recent Galleries
KIPAX Sports Photography
 24th Mar 18 Bacup Borough v St Helens Town (4986)
 23rd Mar 18 Reflex GK Academy Training (VIDEO) (4980)
 21st Mar 18 Broomheads E A v Highfield (LFA ST SF)
 20th Mar 18 Rochdale AFC v Fleetwood Town (Lg 1)
 20th Mar 18 Blackburn Schools y5&6 girls football Finals
 18th Mar 18 Crosby Stuart v Shankill girls (u14s)
 17th Mar 18 Accrington Stanley v FGR (4922)
 17th Mar 18 Accrington Stanley v FGR Rosegrove MASCOTS
 17th Mar 18 Hyndburn RV v Lancaster (Town u11 Boys)
 16th Mar 18 AHFC Scout Group Investiture (4959)
 15th Mar 18 Merseyside v Lancashire (Boys u16)
 13th Mar 18 Burnley Schools TAG Rugby
 11th Mar 18 Crown paints Red v Rosegrove (u13s)
 10th Mar 18 Luton Town v Accrington Stanley
 9th Mar 18 Lancashire v South Yokshire (u14 Boys)
 8th Mar 18 Mill hill u8s blue at the Brick (4860)
 7th Mar 18 Caton Utd v Winstanley St Aidans (LFA AC SF)
 6th Mar 18 Accrington Stanley v Morecambe
 6th Mar 18 Hyndburn schools TAG Rugby
 4th Mar 18 Blackburn Hawks v Sheffield Steeldogs (IH) (4917)
 4th Mar 18 Accrington Stanley v Wigan Ath Dev (Womens)
 3rd Mar 18 Bolton Wanderers v PNE GENTRY DAY
 3rd Mar 18 Bullough Park Charity Snow football
 24th Feb 18 Blackburn Hawks v Deeside Dragons (IH) (4916)
 24th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Cambridge Rosegrove MASCOTS
 24th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Cambridge Utd
 24th Feb 18 Pendle v Hyndburn u12s County Football
 23rd Feb 18 Darwen Dashers Dark Un (Fell race) (4901)
 22nd Feb 18 Euxton Villa v Garstang (LFA AS SF)
 21st Feb 18 Charnock Richard v Clitheroe (LFA CT SF)
 21st Feb 18 AccRoss v Brooksby Melton (ESFA QF)
 20th Feb 18 Merseyside v Lancashire (Girls u14)
 20th Feb 18 Lancashire v Staffordshire (u16 girls QF)
 18th Feb 18 Blackburn Hawks v Silihul Barons (IH) (4915)
 18th Feb 18 Nelson Ladies v AGSA Res
 18th Feb 18 Ossy St.Mary's White v BRFC.Girls (u12)
 17th Feb 18 Nelson v Cammell Laird 1907
 17th Feb 18 Blackburn v Manchester RUFC (1st half)
 17th Feb 18 Pendle Forest v Brooklands Poynton (Wom Hockey)
 17th Feb 18 Langho v Junior Gardeners (u11s)
 15th Feb 18 Burnley v Birmingham (u23s)
 13th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Crewe MASCOTS
 13th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra (4919)
 11th Feb 18 Blackburn Hawks v Telford Tigers (IH)
 11th Feb 18 BEST Gymnastics SESSION 3
 11th Feb 18 BEST Gymnastics SESSION 2
 11th Feb 18 BEST Gymnastics SESSION 1
 10th Feb 18 Coventry City v Accrington Stanley
 7th Feb 18 Hyndburn Schools u13 Table Tennis
 6th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Swindon Town
 24th MarBacup Borough v St Helens Town (4986)Sat 3.00PM
 25th MarDarwen Half Marathon (4987)Sun 9.30AM
 25th MarBlackburn Rover v Newcastle Utd (Girls Dev) (4988)Sun 2.00PM
 26th MarBlackburn Council Leisure (Orphanage cup) (4990)Mon 5.30PM
 26th MarCrosby Stuart v Wilmington Hammerhead girls (4938)Mon 8.00PM
 27th MarSlyne w Hest v Fulwood Amateur (LFA AS SF) (4903)Tue 7.30PM
 28th MarMasterclass with Ryan Giggs [PRIVATE] (4912)Wed 10.00AM
 28th MarChorley v Lancaster City (LFA CT SF) (4905)Wed 7.45PM
 29th MarBlackpool v Fillies (WL Girls u11 FINAL) (4991)Thu 6.30PM
 29th MarAcademy v Fillies (WL Girls u9 FINAL) (4992)Thu 6.30PM
 29th MarPNE v Curzon Ashton (WL Girls u15 FINAL) (4993)Thu 7.30PM
 30th MarMansfield Town v Accrington Stanley (4964)Fri 3.00PM
 1st AprManchester Easter Tournament (All day) (4867)Sun 9.00AM
 2nd AprAccrington Stanley v Notts County (4924)Mon 3.00PM
 4th AprDiamond Coaching [PRIVATE] (4958)Wed 6.00PM
 8th AprHindley v Barrow Celtic Comets (LFA Womens PF) (4982)Sun 11.00AM
 8th AprBurnley Belv v Wigan Ath Dev (LFA Womens TF) (4983)Sun 2.00PM
 11th AprFleetwood v Bury (LFA Senior CF) (4968)Wed 7.30PM
 12th AprBurnley Belv v Mostonians AFC (LFC AC SF) (4906)Thu 7.30PM
 14th AprRosegrove u6 training 9-11am (4985)Sat 9.00AM
 14th AprAccrington Stanley v Exeter City (4925)Sat 4.00PM
 16th AprBlackburn Rovers v Aston Villa (u23s) (4989)Mon 7.00PM
 17th AprAccrington Stanley v Yeovil Town (4923)Tue 7.45PM
 19th AprBlackpool v PNE (LFA girls u16 county CF) (4969)Thu 6.00PM
 22nd AprRon Hill Accrington 10k & Fun Run (4952)Sun 9.00AM
 22nd AprWalshaw Sports v Hindsford Jnr (LFA u15 YCF) (4971)Sun 1.30PM
 22nd AprBae Warton v Winstanley Warriors (LFA u18 YCF) (4970)Sun 4.30PM
 23rd AprBlackadder the Third (Ossy Players) (4967)Mon 7.00PM
 25th AprGarstang v ?? (LFA Amatuer Sheild F) (4972)Wed 12.00AM
 26th AprWigan Ath v St Helens red (WL Girls u13s FINAL) (4994)Thu 6.30PM
 26th AprPNE v St helens (WL Girls youth FINAL) (4995)Thu 8.00PM
 28th AprAccrington Stanley v Lincoln City (4926)Sat 3.00PM
 29th AprFC Rangers v ? (LFA u21 CF) (4973)Sun 11.00PM
 29th AprRibbleton v ?? (LFA u16 CF) (4974)Sun 11.00PM
 29th AprAtherton Town v Prestwich Marauders (LFA u14 CF) (4975)Sun 11.00PM
 1st MayBury v PNE (LFA Girls u15 CF) (4976)Tue 7.30PM
 2nd MayBurnley Belvedere v ?? (LFA Amatuer CF) (4977)Wed 7.30PM
 4th MayBOXING (No Easy Way Out) CBC (4854)Fri 6.00PM
 9th MayGuide Security Sunday Trophy Final (4978)Wed 7.30PM
 10th MayBlackburn Rovers v Chorley Ladies (LFA County CF) (4979)Thu 7.30PM
 18th MayLancashire FA Referee Awards (4892)Fri 7.00PM
 6th JunRedeemer Sports Day (Reception) (4893)Wed 1.00PM
 7th JunRedeemer Sports Day (KS2) (4894)Thu 1.00PM
 8th JunRedeemer Sports Day (KS1) (4895)Fri 1.00PM
 11th JunSt Stephens Tockholes CEP Sports day (4896)Mon 1.00PM
 21st JunSt Pauls Blackburn Sports day [PRIVATE] (4889)Thu 1.00PM
 30th JunBadass 10K Mucker & 5K Mucker (4945)Sat 10.00AM
 5th AugWorsley Cup Cricket FInal (4927)Sun 2.00PM