INFORMATION?
 Home
 Contact
 Prices
 Charity Events
 Child Photography
 T&C's Privacy
 MOST RECENT GALLERIES

SEARCH
 
 

FOOTBALL
 Women & Girls
 West Lancs Girls Finals
 
 Professional & Amatuer
 Preston North End
 Blackburn Rovers
 Burnley
 
 u18 Juniors
 AHF
 Globe BP
 Mill Hill
 Rosegrove
 
 Lancashire FA
 Lancashire School FA
 Orphanage Cup
 Tour Games/Misc

Accrington Stanley
 First team
 Team & Staff
 Non-League
 Miscellaneous
 Academy
 Fans Football

CRICKET
 Lancashire League
 Ribblesdale League
 Junior / u18
 Miscellaneous
 Women / Girls
 ALL CRICKET

Schools & College
 Blackburn with Darwen
 Hyndburn Ribble Valley
 Burnley
 Pendle
 Misc
 ACCROSS
 On Tour
 The Redeemer CEP
 ALL Schools

OTHER SPORTS GALLERIES
 AMERICAN FOOTBALL
 BASKETBALL
 BOWLS
 COMBAT (Boxing, MMA, KB)
 GOLF
 GYMNASTICS
 HOCKEY (Ice,Inline,Hawks)
 MEDIA ONLY
 MISC SPORT
 RUNNING
 RUGBY (League,Union,Tag)
 SWIMMING
 TENNIS (All Raquet)
 WHEELS

NOT Sports GALLERIES
 MUSIC
 EVENTS
 PETS / Animals
 Plays Theatre

Miscellaneous
 Books
 Exhibition
 Accreditation
 Weddings


KIPAX Sports PhotographyKIPAX Action Photography

Tony (KIPAX) Greenwood, Full time Sports Photographer based in Hyndburn,Lancashire, England.
I am licensed by various Sports leagues and organisations.
I carry a UK Press card, am fully Insured & DBS Registered.
FacebookFacebook
www.facebook.com/KIPAX
     TwitterTwitter
twitter.com/KIPAX_dot_com

KIPAX Photography Most recent Galleries
KIPAX Sports Photography
 16th Mar 20 Blackburn Schools yr 8 SF QEGS v Darwen Vale
 15th Mar 20 Liverpool Feds Res v Blackburn CSC(Womens)
 14th Mar 20 Euro Garages v Blackburn Utd
 11th Mar 20 Lancaster City v Atherton (LFA CT SF 1)
 10th Mar 20 Lancashire v Greater Manchester (SFA u14 Girls)
 8th Mar 20 Huncoat Utd v Barnoldswick T Blue (Girls u12)
 7th Mar 20 Accrington Stanley v Tranmere Rovers
 7th Mar 20 Globe BP v Blackburn Eagles (u9s Cup SF)
 4th Mar 20 Bamber Bridge v Prestwich Heys (LFA Challenge SF 2)
 1st Mar 20 Mill Hill Blue v Mill Hill Red (u12s)
 29th Feb 20 Bolton Wanderers v Accrington Stanley
 28th Feb 20 BOXING KOKORO (5649)
 25th Feb 20 Oxford United v Accrington Stanley
 23rd Feb 20 Lammack Jnrs Green v Bacup Jnrs - Real (u12s)
 22nd Feb 20 Accrington Stanley v Rotherham United
 16th Feb 20 Blackburn Rovers Dev v Bradford City Res (Womens)
 15th Feb 20 Accrington Stanley v Lincoln City
 15th Feb 20 Rishton Utd Blue v Rossendale Utd Royals (u13s)
 13th Feb 20 AHFC Scout Group Investiture [PRIVATE] (5718)
 11th Feb 20 Shrewsbury Town v Accrington Stanley
 8th Feb 20 Pendle Forest Panthers v Pendle Forest Pumas (u12s)
 7th Feb 20 Redeemer v Glenside Juniors (u12s Friendly)
 5th Feb 20 FC St Helens v Tempest United (LFA AS SF 1)
 2nd Feb 20 Blackburn Rovers v Durham (Womens)
 1st Feb 20 Accrington Stanley v AFC Wimbledon
 1st Feb 20 Great Harwood v Wilpshire Wand (u13s Cup QF)
 28th Jan 20 Accrington Stanley v Peterborough United
 28th Jan 20 PNE v BRFC (LFA Senior SF 1)
 26th Jan 20 Blackburn Rovers v Liverpool (Womens FA Cup)
 26th Jan 20 Ossy Hawks v Barnoldswick Town Green (u12s)
 25th Jan 20 Burton Albion v Accrington Stanley
 21st Jan 20 Salford City v Accrington Stanley (EFL QF)
 20th Jan 20 Merseyside v Lancashire (SFA Boys u14s)
 19th Jan 20 Hyndburn Youth v Todmorden SC (u11 FINAL)
 18th Jan 20 Accrington Stanley v Southend United BRIGADE
 18th Jan 20 Accrington Stanley v Southend United
 18th Jan 20 Great Harwood Rov v Pendle Forest Wiz (u13s)
 15th Jan 20 Greater Manchester v Lancashire (u14 Girls QF)
 11th Jan 20 Ipswich Town v Accrington Stanley
 7th Jan 20 Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley (EFL Trophy)
 5th Jan 20 Blackburn Eagles Red v MillHill Red (u11s Cup FINAL)
 4th Jan 20 Fleetwood v Portsmouth (FA Cup) (5679)
 1st Jan 20 Accrington Stanley v Rochdale
 29th Dec 19 Accrington Stanley v Burton Albion
 26th Dec 19 Blackpool v Accrington Stanley
 22nd Dec 19 AFC.Ossy v Gt.Harwood Rovers (U11 Shield Final)
 21st Dec 19 Doncaster Rovers v Accrington Stanley
 20th Dec 19 Accrington Stanley Photo Shoot (5678)
 19th Dec 19 Lancashire v Durham (SFA Girls u16)
 18th Dec 19 Redeemer School Xmas dinner and Santa visit (5672)
DIARY
 10th AprAccrington Stanley v Fleetwood Town (5644)Fri 3.00PM
 13th AprMK Dons v Accrington Stanley (5645)Mon 3.00PM
 15th AprLFA Senior Cup FINAL (5691)Wed 7.00PM
 18th AprAccrington Stanley v Bristol Rovers (5646)Sat 3.00PM
 19th AprBlackburn Rovers v Aston Villa (Womens) (5586)Sun 2.00PM
 22nd AprChorley v Blackpool (LFA u18s Girls FINAL) (5699)Wed 7.00PM
 23rd AprLFA u16s Girls Youth Cup FINAL (5700)Thu 7.00PM
 25th AprSunderland v Accrington Stanley (5647)Sat 3.00PM
 26th AprLFA u14s Youth Cup FINAL (5695)Sun 10.00AM
 26th AprLFA u16s Youth Cup FINAL (5693)Sun 1.00PM
 29th AprLFA Amateur Shield FINAL (5684)Wed 7.30PM
 30th AprTBC v Highfield (LFA Sunday Trophy FINAL) (5687)Thu 7.30PM
 3rd MayAccrington Stanley v Wycombe Wanderers (5648)Sun 12.00PM
 3rd MayAccrington Stanley Awards Dinner (5717)Sun 7.00PM
 6th MayLFA Amateur Cup FINAL (5685)Wed 7.30PM
 7th MayBolton Wand v Burnley (LFA Womens Chall Cup FINAL) (5698)Thu 7.30PM
 10th MayLytham v AFC Clarets (LFA u12s Boys FINAL) (5697)Sun 11.00AM
 10th MayLFA u12s Girls Youth Cup FINAL (5704)Sun 1.30PM
 12th MayLFA u13s Girls Youth Cup FINAL (5703)Tue 7.00PM
 13th MayLFA u14s Girls Youth Cup FINAL (5702)Wed 7.00PM
 20th JunBadass Mucker 10k 15k (5558)Sat 10.00AM
 31st JulBrittania Cup (5517)Fri 9.00AM
 1st JanGillingham v Accrington Stanley (5643)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanAccrington Stanley v Coventry City (5642)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanAccrington Stanley v Doncaster Rovers (5641)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanPortsmouth v Accrington Stanley (5640)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanSir Tom Finney v Southport & Ainsdale (LFA AC SF 2) (5690)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanLFA Womens County League Plate FINAL (5728)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanLFA Womens County cup FINAL (5727)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanRamsbottom Utd v PDA Preston (LFA u18s FINAL) (5692)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanRibbleton v Pennington (LFA u15s FINAL) (5694)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanF.C.Strikerz v Lune Valley (LFA u13s FINAL) (5696)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanBlackpool v Fleetwood (LFA u15s Girls FINAL) (5701)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanHunters & Ingol Rang v Ma Kellys Showboat (LFA ST SF 1 (5711)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanWigan Ath v Burnley (LFA Senior SF 2) (5721)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanADJFL Cup finals (5735)Fri 3.00PM
 1st JanAccrington Community v TBC (ADJFL u11s FINAL) (5736)Fri 3.00PM