INFORMATION?
 Home
 Contact
 Prices
 Terms Conditions
 MOST RECENT GALLERIES

FOOTBALL
 Women & Girls
 West Lancs Girls Finals
 Blackburn Rovers
 Burnley
 Accrington Stanley
 
 Professional & Amatuer
 u18 Juniors
 
 Lancashire FA Finals
 Lancashire School FA
 Orphanage Cup
 Tour Games/Misc

CRICKET
 Lancashire League
 Ribblesdale League
 Junior / u18
 Miscellaneous
 Women / Girls
 ALL CRICKET

Schools & College
 Blackburn with Darwen
 Hyndburn Ribble Valley
 Burnley
 Pendle
 Misc
 ACCROSS
 On Tour
 ALL Schools

OTHER SPORTS GALLERIES
 AMERICAN FOOTBALL
 BASKETBALL
 BOWLS
 COMBAT (Boxing, MMA, KB)
 GOLF
 HOCKEY (Ice,Inline,Hawks)
 MEDIA ONLY
 MISC SPORT
 RUNNING
 RUGBY (League,Union,Tag)
 SWIMMING
 TENNIS (All Raquet)
 WHEELS

Accrington Stanley
 First team
 First Team Players
 Non-League
 Miscellaneous
 Academy
 Fans Football

NOT Sports GALLERIES
 MUSIC
 EVENTS
 PETS / Animals

Miscellaneous
 Books
 Exhibition
 Accreditation
 Weddings
 CRB
 Child Photography


KIPAX Sports PhotographyKIPAX Action Photography

Tony (KIPAX) Greenwood, I am a Full time Freelance Sports Photographer based in Lancashire England.
I am licensed by various Sports leagues and organisations.
I carry a UK Press card, am fully Insured and have a current CRB.
FacebookFacebook
www.facebook.com/KIPAX
     TwitterTwitter
twitter.com/KIPAX_dot_com

KIPAX Photography Most recent Galleries
KIPAX Sports Photography
 25th Mar 17 Accrington Stanley v Grimsby Town (4541)
 24th Mar 17 SELECT SOCCER Feature (4561)
 24th Mar 17 St Bedes Blackburn. Sport feature (4560)
 24th Mar 17 LSFA Girls u12 football Finals
 21st Mar 17 Morecambe v Accrington Stanley
 19th Mar 17 Blackburn Hawks v Solihull Barons (IH)
 19th Mar 17 Rossendale Valley Ossy Rangers (u18 cup)
 18th Mar 17 Blackburn Eagles v Altrincham Aces (IH)
 18th Mar 17 Lancashire v Northumberland (Boys u16 SF)
 18th Mar 17 Clayton 5k Group Run
 14th Mar 17 Accrington Stanley v Leyton Orient (4518)
 12th Mar 17 Blackburn Hawks v Solway Sharks (IH)
 12th Mar 17 Daffodil Doddle 2.2km trail race (Juniors)
 12th Mar 17 Roddlesworth Roller 9km trail race
 11th Mar 17 BOXING Guild Hall Preston
 11th Mar 17 Nelson v Chadderton (Macron Cup QF)
 11th Mar 17 Feniscowles v Globe Bullough (u15 cup SF)
 9th Mar 17 Ribble Valley Schools TAG rugby
 8th Mar 17 Chorley v Ashton Athletic (LFA SF)
 7th Mar 17 Blackburn Schools Year 5/6 Cycling
 7th Mar 17 Blackburn Schools Dance fest [PRIVATE]
 5th Mar 17 Blackburn Hawks v Sutton Sting (IH)
 5th Mar 17 Todmorden SC v Readstone Utd (u15 cup)
 5th Mar 17 Ron Hill 10k (Plus Fun Run)
 4th Mar 17 Accrington Stanley v Barnet
 4th Mar 17 Blackburn Rovers v Liverpool (Girls u16)
 2nd Mar 17 Daniel & Keely Battrick
 2nd Mar 17 Blackburn Rovers v Sunderland (u23s)
 28th Feb 17 Accrington Stanley v Wycombe Wanderers (4513)
 28th Feb 17 Schools Sportshall Burough finals
 26th Feb 17 Blackburn CSC v Birkenhead (Womens Football)
 26th Feb 17 Wilpshire Wdrs v Barrowford (u12s Cup)
 25th Feb 17 Blackburn Hawks v Telford tigers (IH)
 25th Feb 17 NW Area age banded JUDO CHmpionships
 25th Feb 17 Badass Mucker Reboot: 10K [PRIVATE] (4317)
 19th Feb 17 Best Centre Gymnastics comp (Age 11 & 12+)
 19th Feb 17 Best Centre Gymnastics comp (Age 9 & 10)
 19th Feb 17 Best Centre Gymnastics (Age 7 & 8) PART TWO
 19th Feb 17 Best Centre Gymnastics (Age 7 & 8) PART ONE
 18th Feb 17 Mill Hill u7s at ASFC
 18th Feb 17 Accrington Stanley v Colchester United (4482)
 18th Feb 17 Rishton utd v Wilpshire W (u10 SF)
 18th Feb 17 Blackburn Eagles v GT Harwood Rovers (u9 SF)
 18th Feb 17 Wilpshire W RED v Clitheroe W BLUE (u9 SF)
 18th Feb 17 Wilpshire W BLUE v Whalley (u10 SF)
 18th Feb 17 Blackburn Eagles v Langho Jrs (u9 SF)
 18th Feb 17 ADJFL u9s and u10s Cup SF (9am KO)
 16th Feb 17 Blackburn Rovers Ladies v Fylde Ladies
 14th Feb 17 Mansfield Town v Accrington Stanley (4481)
 12th Feb 17 Blackburn Hawks v Sutton Stings (IH)
DIARY
 25th MarAccrington Stanley v Grimsby Town (4541)Sat 3.00PM
 26th MarBlackburn Rovers v Derby County (Womens) (4531)Sun 2.00PM
 27th MarBPSSA Cross Country (Yr5-6 & Yr 3-4) (4444)Mon 4.00PM
 28th MarLancashire v Berkshire (Boys u14 SF) (4542)Tue 2.00PM
 28th MarAccrington Stanley v Cambridge United (4543)Tue 7.45PM
 29th MarCrown Paints v Southport & Ains' (Cup Final) (4526)Wed 7.30PM
 1st AprBlackburn Hawks v Deeside Dragons (IH) (4546)Sat 5.45PM
 4th AprEuxton West v Maghull FC (Girls u9 Final) (4427)Tue 6.30PM
 4th AprPreston North End v Fillies GFC (Girls u12 final) (4428)Tue 7.30PM
 6th AprPreston N.E. v Blackpool (Girls u11 Final) (4429)Thu 6.30PM
 6th AprFormby JSC v Euxton (Girls u15 Final) (4430)Thu 7.30PM
 7th AprBurnley v St Helens Town (Girls youth Final) (4465)Fri 7.00PM
 8th AprKGH Boxing Weigh In (12 - 2pm) (4556)Sat 12.00PM
 8th AprAccrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra (4544)Sat 3.00PM
 11th AprPreston N.E. v Wigan Ath (Girls u13 Final) (4431)Tue 6.30PM
 11th AprPreston N.E.v Blackpool (Girls u14 Final) (4432)Tue 7.30PM
 14th AprBlackpool v Accrington Stanley (4550)Fri 3.00PM
 16th AprBOXING Clayton ABC (Audley 12-6) (4547)Sun 12.00PM
 17th AprAccrington Stanley v Crawley Town (4551)Mon 3.00PM
 18th AprBlackpool v Padiham Saints (Girls u10 Final) (4433)Tue 6.30PM
 18th AprWigan Ath v Preston N.E. (Girls u16 Final) (4434)Tue 7.30PM
 19th AprBurnley Schools Girls Football Play Offs (4446)Wed 4.00PM
 25th AprBrassed Off (Ossy Players Dress Rehearsal) (4499)Tue 7.00PM
 29th AprAccrington Stanley v Luton Town (4552)Sat 3.00PM
 2nd MayBlackburn SL Final (4533)Tue 6.00PM
 3rd MayBurnley Schools y3/4 Tag Rugby (4447)Wed 9.30AM
 6th MayStevenage v Accrington Stanley (4553)Sat 5.30PM
 9th MayBurnley Schools Y 3/4 Cross Country (Elite) (4448)Tue 4.00PM
 9th MayBlackburn SL Final (4534)Tue 7.00PM
 10th MayBlackburn schools finals (Limited attendance) (4549)Wed 9.00AM
 12th MayOrphanage cup SF (AFC Darwen) (4558)Fri 6.30PM
 13th MayBlackburn SL Final (4535)Sat 1.00PM
 13th MayBOXING at Audley KOKORO (4548)Sat 5.00PM
 17th MayBlackburn Schools y3/4 Mini Tennis (4554)Wed 12.00AM
 19th MayOrphanage cup SF (AFC Darwen) (4559)Fri 6.30PM
 20th MayBig Band Boogie (Burnley Mechanics) (4497)Sat 6.30PM
 23rd MayBlackburn Schools Hi5 Netball Finals (4555)Tue 4.00PM
 26th MayOrphanage Cup Final (Ewood) (4523)Fri 6.00PM
 3rd JunKGH Charity Boxing (4557)Sat 6.00PM
 6th JunBurnley Schools Y6 Girls Cricket (4449)Tue 9.30AM
 6th JunBurnley Schools High Fives Final (4450)Tue 4.00PM
 7th JunRedeemer School Sports day (4401)Wed 1.30PM
 8th JunRedeemer School Sports day (4402)Thu 1.30PM
 9th JunRedeemer School Sports day (4403)Fri 1.30PM
 11th JunRedeemer School Play (4404)Sun 1.30PM
 13th JunBurnley Schools Y6 Mixed Cricket (4451)Tue 9.30AM
 17th JunBadass Mucker Junior 2.5k [PRIVATE] (4316)Sat 10.00AM
 18th JunBadass Mucker Junior 2.5k [PRIVATE] (4500)Sun 10.00AM
 4th JulSchool Games Finals (4452)Tue 9.00AM
 5th JulBurnley Schools Crown Green Bowling (4453)Wed 10.00AM
 11th JulBurnley Schools y5 Cricket (4454)Tue 9.30AM